Directory of RSS feeds
Statistics

RSS feeds in the directory: 2797

Added today: 0

Added yesterday: 0

Company / Laws

When free use is not necessary to include on the GHS rental

Question - answer - Legal advice 04.10.2018 at 16:27

Question - answer - Legal advice

The receipt or transfer of property contract free

use, concluded in accordance with Chapter 36 "Gratuitous

use" of the Civil code, it is necessary to reflect operations

GHS "rent." But there is one important caveat. In this Chapter we are talking about

situations, when perhaps the will of the parties. In other words,

transfer/acceptance of property in use 689-701 according to article of the civil code

is a right and not an obligation of the parties.

some cases in accordance with the law or other normative legal

act one party can not provide the property for use.

the other party may not refuse to receive it, of course,

if the property complies with the requirements stipulated in the legal

act. In such situations, apply the GHS "rent" is not necessary: