Directory of RSS feeds
Statistics

RSS feeds in the directory: 2817

Added today: 0

Added yesterday: 0

Company / Laws

How to confirm the right to exemption from VAT when selling tickets to entertainment events using the CCP

Question - answer - Legal advice 24.06.2019 at 10:39

Question - answer - Legal advice

The IRS has published a letter explaining what documents with different payment methods entertainment will need to provide your organization to qualify for exemption from VAT (letter FNS of Russia from June 20, 2019 No. CD-4-3/11865@). The fact that tax laws, sale of tickets and passes are theatrical, cultural-educational and zrelishchno-entertaining actions by organizations working in the field of culture and art, are exempt from VAT (podp. 20 paragraph 2, article 149 of the Tax code). July 1, introduced the compulsory use of CCPS for these organizations the cash and non-cash, but when presenting the electronic payment instrument (item 1, 2 of article 1.2 of the Federal law of 22 may 2003 № 54-FZ, hereinafter – the Law № 54-FZ). Wire transfer cash technique does not apply (paragraph 9 of article 2 of the Law № 54-FZ).